Wednesday, September 2, 2009

FLASHBACK

MTV Jams was playing some jams last nite. remember this video?? it didn't get a lot of play, but this is when Drake & Trey Songz first hooked up (the next time would be Trey Songz's "wonder woman" song/vid). you wanna know why every chick from cali to egypt is in love with Trey? cuz he gained that grown man weight!!! lol he used to be a cute, skinny kid...but now, well yall know what he is now. and Drake looks like a baby in this vid! haha. loves it!




enjoy blogger babies!


and pick up Trey's album...it's amazing!!



xoxo,
miaMcK

No comments: